- USA
- Arizona
- Navajo County
- Cottage Rentals
Navajo County Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Navajo County - We found 88 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- View
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Air Conditioner
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
About Navajo County Cottage Rentals on Trips By Owner
Searching for cottages to rent near Navajo County? Trips By Owner features more than 88 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Navajo County have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Trips By Owner’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Navajo County.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Trips By Owner’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Trips By Owner boasts of 88 holiday cottages and places to stay in Navajo County. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Trips By Owner-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Navajo County Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Navajo County?
There are a lot of options in Navajo County. If you plan on staying in the Navajo County area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Navajo County:
- Pinetop Retreat w/Fire Pit & Game Room!
- Updated Deck & Fireside Table: Pinetop Cottage
- Lakeside Cabin on 2 Acres w/Fire Pit + Hot Tub!
- Grill, Fire Pit: Pet-friendly Lakeside Cottage!
- Pinetop-lakeside Cabin, Walk to Woodland Lake Park
- Pet-friendly Cabin in Pinetop-lakeside!
- Patio, Fenced Yard: Pet-friendly Pinetop Cabin!
- Mountain Cabin Retreat w/Game Room, Patio & Views
- 'lakeside Traditions' Arizona Home w/Game Room!
- 11 Mi to Rainbow Lake: Family Home w/Large Yard
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Navajo County?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Navajo County is $251 per night. Tripsbyowner has a wide list of great cottages near Navajo County that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Navajo County that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Navajo County that allow you to bring your pet:
- Luxurious Tiny Cottage-Relax-Hike-Fish-Eat!
- Grill, Fire Pit: Pet-Friendly Lakeside Cottage!
- Cozy Cabin + Casita Pinetop Forest Retreat
- Updated Deck & Fireside Table: Pinetop Cottage
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Navajo County on Tripsbyowner
Do you have any rental cottages in Navajo County that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Navajo County to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Navajo County that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Tripsbyowner shows that there are Over 88 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Navajo County area along with other great amenities.